Spele.Nl - Info spele.nl

spele.nl receives about 5,300 unique visitors and 20,670 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $93.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,131.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spele.nl is ranked number 70,035 in the world and 0.00106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.23.131.8.

About - spele.nl

How popular is spele.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
159,000
Daily Pageviews:
20,670 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
70,035 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00106% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 66.5%70.3%1136
Belgium 13.6%14.9%3904
Germany 4.3%3.1%69220
Turkey 1.7%1.8%38141
Morocco 1.6%1.7%9707
Slovenia 1.3%0.4%9445
Lithuania 0.7%0.7%13681
Suriname 0.6%0.7%825

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spele.nl
99.97%99.89%3.9
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush spele.nl
Domain:
  spele.nl
Rank:
  91,344
Organic Keywords:
  777
Organic Traffic:
  10,217
Organic Cost:
  $5,574.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
353
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is spele.nl?

Facebook:
  4,601
Google +:
  688
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  84,592
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much spele.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$93.49
Monthly Revenue:
$2,804.70
Yearly Revenue:
$34,123.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 14,531$73.96
Belgium 3,080$15.18
Germany 641$3.09
Turkey 372$0.41
Lithuania 145$0.26
Slovenia 83$0.23
Morocco 351$0.20
Suriname 145$0.15

How much money do spele.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$463.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,634.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,111
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
93,331
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,135,530
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 2,470$12.57
Belgium 370$1.82
Germany 186$0.90
Lithuania 30$0.05
Slovenia 19$0.05
Turkey 26$0.03
Morocco 7$0.00
Suriname 3$0.00

How much is spele.nl worth?

Website Value:
$53,131.57

Where is spele.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.23.131.8
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.23.131.8

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does spele.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(376 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tmgonlinemedia.nl/grey_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js?v=1442820228633 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PRLK3C (16 minutes)
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/webfont/1/webfont.js?v=1442820228633 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js?v=1442820228633 (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://keygames.api.oneall.com/socialize/library.js (4 hours)
http://keygames.api.oneall.com/socialize/library.js?v=1442820228633 (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2013/06/Spy-Chase-mobile-tablet-game-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2013/08/Brickout-1-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2013/10/the-builder-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2013/12/bike_***l-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2014/01/ijsjes-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2014/05/ssc-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2014/06/penalty-2014-mobiel-spel-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2014/12/seajong_composition-1-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/02/rgb-express-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/02/short-drift-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/02/skeleton_launcher_spele-1-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/04/slot-fruit-1024x576-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/05/kitchen-star-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/06/FootballMafia_thumbnail_1280x720-1-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/06/FootballMafia_thumbnail_1280x720-1-303x85.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/06/bubble-raiders-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.mobiles.keygames.com/sites/2/2015/06/muddy-business-125x70.jpg (4 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/buttons/menu-toggle@2x.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/buttons/searchmenu-toggle@2x.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/actie.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/avontuur.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/behendigheid.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/***.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/highscores.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/home.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/lastplayed.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/latest-games.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/meiden.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/multiplayer.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/po***r.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/puzzel.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/race.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/categories/sport.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/logo/logo.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/logo/publisher-logo.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/misc/ajax-loader.gif (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/misc/flags.png (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app.js (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/avatarprogress.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/award.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/banner.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/commentsubmit.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/fullscreen.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/game.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/gameiframe.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/gameslist.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/gototop.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/highscore.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/keygamesframework.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/lastplayed.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/leaderboardlist.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/likebuttons.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/loginbutton.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/main.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/nickname.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/nicknamesubmit.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/panel.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/playbutton.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/preroll.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/scheduletimer.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/sharebutton.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/showmoregames.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/sociallogin.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/togglemenu.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/verticalalign.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/app/votebutton.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/libs/afg.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/libs/cookie.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/libs/cookiepolicy.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/libs/lawnchair.js?v=1442820228633 (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/js/libs/require.js (24 hours)
http://m.spele.nl/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.3 (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately ***% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Voltaire&subset=latin

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="cookiepolicy-accept-cookies">Sluit</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.spele…ootball-mafia/">Football Mafia</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.spele.nl/sport">Sport</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/login/" class="">Inloggen »</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://keygames.com">Keygames.com</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://keygames.com">Keygames.com</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://ads.ad4game.com/www/delivery/apu.php?n=&zoneid=48215 could save 4.5KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 621B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 588B (1% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.1KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.ad4game.com/www/delivery/apu.php?n=&zoneid=48215 could save 7.1KiB (74% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.spele.nl/wp-content/themes/portalmobile/library/images/misc/flags.png could save 6.2KiB (8% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://m.spele.nl/ could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to spele.nl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 21 Sep 2015 07:23:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0c353a1d5c89dfc4bda8287d401dc6f31442820226; expires=Tue, 20-Sep-16 07:23:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.spele.nl; HttpOnly
Location: http://spele.nl/
X-Varnish: 762354145 762352050
Age: 171
Via: 1.1 varnish
Set-Cookie: GEO=US;
X-Served-By: spelev3-varnish3
X-Cache-Varnish: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 229406d168d409b2-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Sep 2015 07:23:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc7f3c24b29257d46dc2c3a6175f507791442820227; expires=Tue, 20-Sep-16 07:23:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.spele.nl; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=21600, public
Expires: Mon, 21 Sep 2015 13:12:25 GMT
X-Varnish: 1984906891 1984898300
Age: 682
Via: 1.1 varnish
Set-Cookie: GEO=US;
X-Served-By: spelev3-varnish1
X-Cache-Varnish: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 129
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 229406d3772009ca-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS hank.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS lisa.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: spele.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
TransIP BV
Schipholweg 9b
2316XB LEIDEN
Netherlands

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
hank.ns.cloudflare.com
lisa.ns.cloudflare.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spele.nl widget